RS/ID
A.net/ID
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Preston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Preston, Idaho
you RUN the place
151 E 2nd S, Preston, Idaho, 83263, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Whitney Groll
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Bob Firman Invitational (5)
2014 - Bob Firman Invitational (6)
2013 - Bob Firman Invitational (6)
2012 - Bob Firman Invitational (7)
2011 - Bob Firman Invitational (5)
2010 - Bob Firman Invitational (3)
2009 - Bob Firman Invitational (5)
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 videos)
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
D1 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
Published by
Ian Terpin
Sep 26th 2010, 5:47am
Comments
Bob Firman Invite
- Sep 25, 2010
Eagle Island State Park, Boise, ID, US
Womens 5k Varsity D1 XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Parkinson, Tori
10
Mountain Crest
18:42.63
1
2
Nelson, Brooke
9
Mountain Crest
19:02.98
2
3
Ricks, Hailey
10
Star Valley
19:24.66
3
4
Unknown Athlete
10
Vallivue
19:37.89
4
5
Nethercott, Brittney
11
Star Valley
19:47.50
5
6
Klopfensein, Lila
10
Meridian
19:49.19
6
7
Labrum, Cortney
11
Mountain Crest
20:06.83
7
8
Sullivan, Rachel
11
Centennial
20:09.60
8
9
Nethercott, Brooke
11
Star Valley
20:09.86
9
10
Wright, Mary Jo
11
Elko
20:11.02
10
11
Harrison, Haylee
12
Preston
20:11.59
11
12
Mathewson, Sarah
10
Ogden
20:13.56
12
13
Resek, Nalany
10
Davis
20:15.27
13
14
Rose, Christiana
10
Elko
20:19.17
14
15
Powell, Sara
9
Hillcrest
20:20.88
15
16
Lee, Alexis
11
Park City
20:21.02
16
17
Ball, Lillian
10
Timberline - Boi
20:22.23
17
18
Faulks, Alyssa
11
Vallivue
20:23.25
18
19
Rodriguez, Jacqui
12
Judge Memorial
20:24.98
19
20
Schiff, Payton
10
Judge Memorial
20:27.20
20
21
Clark, Madison
10
Castle View
20:27.72
21
22
Markwick, Katie
9
Hermiston
20:30.81
22
23
Beazer, Abbey
11
Stansbury
20:34.04
23
24
Ramsey, Selina
10
Rock Springs
20:35.03
24
25
Nicholls, Katie
11
Centennial
20:38.02
25
26
Fritz, Ruth
11
Centennial
20:40.88
26
27
Smith, Tenaly
11
Vallivue
20:44.36
27
28
Vivier, Jordan
12
Mountain Home
20:45.65
28
29
Evans, Callie
11
Hillcrest
20:46.35
29
30
Young, Kallie
9
Emmett
20:49.46
30
31
Haslam, Sierra
10
Davis
20:51.46
31
32
Neher, Morgan
10
Castle View
20:56.11
32
33
Coleman, Emily
10
Centennial
20:56.62
33
34
Albrechtsen, Rebecca
11
Davis
20:56.65
34
35
Peterson, Courtney
10
Ogden
20:58.75
35
36
Paget, Jessica
12
Davis
20:59.12
36
37
Collings, Kaylea
11
Stansbury
21:00.14
37
38
Hartvigsen, Janice
11
Davis
21:01.66
38
39
Parker, Megan
11
Davis
21:04.37
39
40
Zollinger, Jackie
11
Mountain Crest
21:04.73
40
41
Houle, Skotie
9
Orem
21:05.61
41
42
Garneau, Emily
12
Castle View
21:06.34
42
43
Syndegaard, Kaitlin
12
Alta
21:06.93
43
44
O'Very, Meghan
12
Mountain Crest
21:08.31
44
45
Algerio, Deidra
10
Elko
21:09.90
45
46
Killpack, Rebekah
9
Mountain Crest
21:12.88
46
47
Groll, Whitney
10
Preston
21:14.57
47
48
Burton, Ellie
9
Park City
21:14.58
48
49
Seideman, Rebecca
11
Kuna
21:16.05
49
50
Hunsaker, Hannah
9
Park City
21:18.32
50
51
Smith, Corrine
11
Wood River
21:19.43
51
52
Ramsey, Jessica
12
Rock Springs
21:20.67
52
53
O'Rourke, Meghan
12
Meridian
21:21.57
53
54
Cameron, Kacee
11
Mountain Home
21:21.71
54
55
Keller, Elise
12
Preston
21:22.24
55
56
Free, Heidi
12
Preston
21:25.93
56
57
Dalton, Kelsey
9
Castle View
21:27.35
57
58
Gutzwiller, Brooke
11
Davis
21:28.22
58
59
Gillespie, Elaina
10
Skyview
21:30.57
59
60
Perry, Kirsten
11
Elko
21:31.24
60
61
McArthur, Abby
12
Star Valley
21:33.03
61
62
Barber, Jocelyn
9
Skyview
21:35.41
62
63
Brown, Courtney
12
Hillcrest
21:36.18
63
64
Combe, Savannah
10
Meridian
21:36.70
64
65
Favazzo, Cady
12
Rock Springs
21:37.84
65
66
Tyndall, Ashley
9
Davis
21:40.77
67
Ashby, Liz
10
Davis
21:41.18
68
Camire, Kristen
11
Mountain Crest
21:41.60
66
69
Strong, Carley
10
Eagle
21:44.15
67
70
Schaefer, Haley
12
Mountain Home
21:44.21
68
71
Quinn, Kailie
9
Judge Memorial
21:46.42
69
72
Ware, Amy
12
Judge Memorial
21:49.35
70
73
Parker, Sarah
11
Davis
21:51.06
74
Gibbs, Sarah
10
Judge Memorial
21:52.20
71
75
Stuart, Danna
12
Davis
21:52.70
76
Balch, Kaila
9
Park City
21:53.08
72
77
DeLeon, Elizabeth
11
Timberline - Boi
21:53.20
73
78
Murillo, Monique
12
Emmett
21:53.60
74
79
Palmer, Sady
12
Preston
21:55.45
75
80
Gomez, Tali
11
Stansbury
21:56.70
76
81
Cummings, MacKenzie
10
Timberline - Boi
22:01.00
77
82
Elgan, Caitlin
9
Preston
22:01.14
78
83
Wakley, Kylee
10
Preston
22:01.27
79
84
Whitworth, Kaitlin
11
Hillcrest
22:01.40
80
85
Pena, Ciara
10
Nampa
22:02.64
81
86
Donahue, Kelsea
10
Columbia
22:02.87
87
Moon, Kiana
9
Mountain Crest
22:04.13
88
Lotspeich, Irene
12
Middleton
22:04.60
82
89
Douglas, Bronwyn
11
Stansbury
22:05.78
83
90
Sutherland, Kylie
11
Skyview
22:05.93
84
91
Needs, Sarah
9
Nampa
22:07.31
85
92
Bunker, Madison
11
Orem
22:08.53
86
93
Morton, Sandy
10
Eagle
22:09.55
87
94
Nolte, Megan
10
Century
22:11.09
88
95
Ferrin, Mara
9
Mountain Crest
22:13.52
96
O'Neill, Rachel
12
Meridian
22:13.72
89
97
Wood, Mikell
10
Davis
22:14.56
98
Heindel, Sadie
9
Middleton
22:15.00
90
99
Wilson, Megan
12
Emmett
22:15.35
91
100
Eagleton, Annelise
10
Eagle
22:15.83
92
101
Reid, Brekah
12
Hillcrest
22:15.84
93
102
Butterfield, Megan
12
Rock Springs
22:16.97
94
103
Wisenor, Amanda
11
Kuna
22:17.64
95
104
Hutchinson, Sadie
10
Davis
22:17.78
105
Acor, Sidney
11
Hillcrest
22:18.53
96
106
Unknown Athlete
11
Twin Falls
22:18.97
97
107
Michels, Jessica
11
Rock Springs
22:19.21
98
108
Knight, Kiera
10
Mountain Crest
22:20.25
109
Gorelik, Madison
11
Park City
22:20.82
99
110
Lawrence, Sierra
10
Ogden
22:21.92
100
111
Ganem, Christina
Castle View
22:22.43
101
112
Eriksen, Kayla
11
Caldwell
22:24.06
113
Jones, Haylee
10
Eagle
22:24.54
102
114
Smith, Chandra
9
Emmett
22:24.94
103
115
Perry, Kathryn
11
Hillcrest
22:26.85
104
116
Sosa, Jeniffer
12
Vallivue
22:27.40
105
117
Rohrman, Jordyn
11
Hermiston
22:28.15
106
118
Nesbitt, Molly
10
Meridian
22:30.44
107
119
Miller, Aja
11
Borah
22:31.87
108
120
Tucker, Montana
Wood River
22:32.58
109
121
McCleary, Madie
11
Davis
22:32.58
122
Stafford, Emily
10
Skyview
22:33.97
110
123
Carpenter, Kayla
10
Elko
22:36.43
111
124
Pearson, Danelle
10
Stansbury
22:36.73
112
125
Frank, Courteney
10
Mountain Crest
22:37.18
126
Sever, Megan
12
Skyview
22:38.50
113
127
Buttars, Kyle
12
Alta
22:38.60
114
128
Dorr, McKenzie
11
Mountain Home
22:38.72
115
129
Keen, Erin
12
Timberline - Boi
22:38.79
116
130
Munson, Tracey
12
Davis
22:39.51
131
Rigby, Angela
11
Mountain Crest
22:41.81
132
Ziemer, Cambria
12
Centennial
22:43.76
117
133
Hoopii, Savannah
9
Nampa
22:46.32
118
134
Novak, Kendra
11
Judge Memorial
22:47.41
119
135
Cameron, Tori
12
Eagle
22:47.94
120
136
Tryon, Haley
11
Elko
22:48.08
121
137
Olpin, Liz
12
Alta
22:48.80
122
138
Russell, Rachel
11
Skyline
22:49.62
123
139
Niederwerfer, Kelli
9
Hermiston
22:50.00
124
140
Daun, Nicole
11
Borah
22:50.67
125
141
Knight, Jerika
11
Mountain Crest
22:52.96
142
Lee, Kayla
10
Canyon Ridge
22:54.26
143
Villegas, Gaby
11
Hermiston
22:54.71
126
144
Whipple, Becca
11
Borah
22:55.74
127
145
Hall, Ashley
11
Star Valley
22:55.90
128
146
Adams, Makayla
12
Stansbury
22:56.96
129
147
Haley, Sarah
10
Kuna
22:57.39
130
148
Hess, Karen
10
Orem
23:00.54
131
149
Tyson, Megan
11
Century
23:00.71
132
150
Longhurst, Kayla
10
Mountain Crest
23:01.62
151
Burtis, Anya
9
Mountain Crest
23:02.02
152
Neu, Jenae
12
Lowry
23:03.45
133
153
Gillespie, Rhea
11
Skyview
23:03.60
134
154
Lowry, Sarah
9
Orem
23:10.01
135
155
Argyle, Shaylee
10
Davis
23:16.00
156
Anderson, Julia
12
Davis
23:16.69
157
Friedland, Ema
12
Castle View
23:16.69
136
158
Graber, Kendra
12
Vallivue
23:17.33
137
159
Winward, Krista
11
Mountain Crest
23:17.41
160
Uresk, Michaela
10
Davis
23:17.54
161
Csik, Ilona
10
Timberline - Boi
23:19.17
138
162
Worstell, Marissa
12
Hermiston
23:19.51
139
163
Watkins, Rachel
10
Mountain Crest
23:19.93
164
Johnson, Kiyome
10
Tooele
23:21.33
140
165
Unknown Athlete
12
Twin Falls
23:21.33
141
166
Levine, Kendall
11
Stansbury
23:21.38
142
167
McClintick, Kinzie
11
Lowry
23:22.27
143
168
Town, Alison
12
Wood River
23:23.66
144
169
Erickson, Jacey
10
Century
23:23.68
145
170
Schmidt, Emily
12
Skyline
23:23.72
146
171
Hash, Lexi
12
Twin Falls
23:24.84
147
172
Durupt, Ellie
12
Centennial
23:25.58
148
173
Lewis, Abby
12
Mountain Crest
23:27.65
174
Williams, Whitney
11
Davis
23:29.22
175
Horrocks, Jessica
10
Centennial
23:39.40
149
176
Zwiefelhofer, Amanda
12
Hermiston
23:41.50
150
177
Jenkins, Lindsey
10
Mountain Crest
23:41.86
178
Smith, Ashlee
12
Alta
23:42.66
151
179
Lewis, Lindsey
9
Mountain Crest
23:42.82
180
Payne, Hillary
12
Century
23:47.58
152
181
Burton, Alex
12
Ogden
23:49.25
153
182
Cossins, Allison
9
Middleton
23:51.98
154
183
Batey, Sierra
12
Alta
23:53.29
155
184
Leishman, Katlyn
10
Mountain Crest
23:55.57
185
Phipps, Amber
10
Vallivue
24:00.37
156
186
Campbell, Jencen
9
Twin Falls
24:03.24
157
187
Smartt, Darien
11
Middleton
24:03.88
158
188
Godfrey, Natasha
10
Ogden
24:04.37
159
189
Robinson, Sydney
11
Star Valley
24:05.11
160
190
Childers, Emily
12
Eagle
24:05.72
161
191
Wilson, Kylee
11
Middleton
24:08.32
162
192
Ibarra, Ashlynn
9
Columbia
24:08.64
193
Anderson, McKayla
12
Columbia
24:09.50
194
Campbell, Mariah
11
Mountain Crest
24:10.25
195
Clinger, Christy
11
Star Valley
24:10.82
163
196
Stetler, Alyssa
11
Elko
24:13.80
164
197
Kelsey, Allie
12
Twin Falls
24:13.87
165
198
Barrows, Liz
11
Judge Memorial
24:15.31
166
199
Ellis, Courtney
9
Twin Falls
24:16.82
167
200
Dennis, Rachelle
12
Lowry
24:17.22
168
201
Walsh, Sarah
11
Meridian
24:18.08
169
202
Okamura, Olimpia
10
Orem
24:22.83
170
203
Baker, Ashley
12
Meridian
24:24.88
171
204
DeBoard, Taylor
12
Twin Falls
24:28.74
172
205
Warner, Gretta
9
Orem
24:30.15
173
206
Oswald, Natalie
10
Skyline
24:30.79
174
207
Hart, Zoe
11
Orem
24:32.86
175
208
Rasmussen, Alex
11
Skyline
24:34.09
176
209
Hannah, Byerly
11
Vallivue
24:36.23
177
210
McLaughlin, Dani
11
Wood River
24:36.83
178
211
Ewing, Abbigael
11
Eagle
24:37.09
179
212
Petersen, Dorothy
12
Mountain Crest
24:40.07
213
Buckley, Savanah
10
Timberline - Boi
24:42.62
180
214
Hagler, Jenny
11
Kuna
24:55.57
181
215
Grandstaff, Emily
10
Century
24:56.08
182
216
Robinson, Kelsey
10
Skyline
24:57.84
183
217
Atkinson, Jade
11
Wood River
24:58.19
184
218
Wilson, Dedra
10
Nampa
24:59.32
185
219
Gochnour, Gretchen
9
Ogden
24:59.59
186
220
Parks, Madison
9
Emmett
25:00.08
187
221
Kunz, Laura
12
Wood River
25:01.61
188
222
Lyons, Rachel
12
Orem
25:04.87
223
Pelton, Haylie
12
Borah
25:06.94
189
224
Oram, Kayli
11
Emmett
25:07.92
190
225
Waltz, Tatiana
11
Timberline - Boi
25:10.70
191
226
Legarza, Emelia
12
Lowry
25:16.27
192
227
Lemmon, Kaylene
11
Tooele
25:16.39
193
228
Hansen, Alexis
10
Skyline
25:17.04
194
229
Hammond, Megan
12
Tooele
25:17.15
195
230
Peters, Hannah
11
Borah
25:19.80
196
231
Peterson, Wendy
12
Orem
25:30.54
232
Robertson, Nikki
10
Rock Springs
25:40.55
197
233
Mayberry, Ashley
11
Mountain Home
25:41.73
198
234
Lewis, Breanna
11
Kuna
25:42.23
199
235
Phillips, Janelle
12
Borah
25:42.26
200
236
Vickery, Tauna
10
Emmett
25:42.34
201
237
Killian, Brittney
10
Skyline
25:48.03
202
238
Shaures, Mary
9
Rock Springs
26:00.84
203
239
Thomas, Tiana
11
Middleton
26:04.79
204
240
Flanders, Madie
11
Lowry
26:05.88
205
241
Talbot, Brianna
9
Castle View
26:18.06
206
242
Palmer, Brittany
12
Tooele
26:32.89
207
243
Warner, Ellie
12
Orem
26:51.64
244
Newbold, Brittni
11
Tooele
26:53.90
208
245
Bruce, Savanna
11
Kuna
27:27.08
209
246
Harrel, Alyssa
12
Middleton
27:43.88
210
247
Nielsen, Sadie
12
Mountain Crest
27:50.42
248
Granados, Ariana
10
Nampa
28:02.10
211
249
Lawrence, Brooke
10
Wood River
28:22.90
212
250
Butterfield, Haley
9
Rock Springs
28:56.82
251
Ash, Sarah
11
Borah
29:25.18
213
252
Carabine, Cate
9
Ogden
34:58.06
214
« Videos attached to Meet: »
2010 Bob Firman Invitational/ Carly Hansen Interview
2010 Bob Firman Invitational/ Dallin Farnsworth Interview
2010 Bob Firman Invitational/ Interview with Tori Parkinson
2010 Bob Firman Invitational/ Interview with Tyson Lambert
9th Grade Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
9th Grade Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
Collegiate Mens 8000 - Bob Firman Invite 2010
Collegiate Womens 5000 - Bob Firman Invite 2010
D1 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
D1 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
D2 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
D2 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
Elite Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
Elite Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
JV Girls Race 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2010
JV Girls Race 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2010
Middle School Boys 3000 - Bob Firman Invite 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#idaho
#nike
291 shares:
Bob Firman Invitational
,
Albert M Lowry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winnemucca, Nevada
,
Alta High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sandy, Utah
,
Borah High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
view all
1
like:
Tori Parkinson
view all
0
comment(s)
History for Preston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Preston, Idaho
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
5
2
2014
6
3
2013
6
4
2012
7
3
2011
5
1
2010
3
2
2009
5
2
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#idaho
#nike
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!